List of Participants

1st Conference

  • HE Mohammad Yousaf Pashton

    Minister, Afganistan

  • Mr. Jamal Nasir

    Afganistan

  • Mr. Abdul Hasib Latifi

    Afganistan

  • Mr Nabeel Mohamed Abualfateh

    Baharin

  • Mrs Mubarak Kawkab

    Baharin

  • Mr. Jalil Al Sebah/Ali Deaj

    Baharin

  • Mr. Adel Hiji

    Baharin

  • HE Nuth Narang, Minister

    Cambodia

  • Mr. Benghong So Khemara

    Cambodia

  • H E Wang Guangtao, Minister,

    China

  • Mr He Xinghua

    China

  • Mr. Liu Yuxin

    China

  • Mr. Jiang Wanrong

    China

  • Mr. Wang Ruichun

    China

  • Ms. Lin Xiaonan

    China

  • Hon’ble Kumari Selja
    Minister for Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation

    India

  • Shri Pankaj Jain
    Jt. Secretary (Housing)

    India

  • Dr. Noer Soetrisno

    Indonesia

  • Dr. Iskandar Saleh

    Indonesia

  • Dr. Lana Winajanti

    Indonesia

  • Mr. Rumani Subandi

    Indonesia

  • Dr. Kuswardono

    Indonesia

  • HE Mohd.Saidi Kia, Minister

    Iran

  • Mr. Alireza Vafaei

    Iran

  • Mr. Hosseini Khamene H Seyed Ahmed

    Iran

  • Mr. Reza Davariarodak An

    Iran

  • Mr. Eshagh Alhabib

    Iran

  • Mr. Hossain Kalabasias Htari

    Iran

  • Mr. Mohd. Hosseini Khameneh

    Iran

  • HE Shada Abu Hidayab

    Jordon

  • Mr. Suleman Al Sassanat

    Jordon

  • Mr. Zubair AC Radaideeh

    Jordon

  • Mr. Kihara Nathan

    Kenyan

  • Mr. Zahara Hassan

    Kenyan

  • HE Somphone, Minister

    LAOS PDR

  • HE Y B Dato, Minister

    Malaysia

  • Mr. Koloni

    Malaysia

  • Mr. Dato Haji Ahmed Salludin bin Yeop Mat Dali

    Malaysia

  • Mrs. Norhayati Bt Abd Manap

    Malaysia

  • Ms. Wee Li Ling

    Malaysia

  • HE Rafeeq Ibrahim, Minister

    Maldivian

  • Mr. Faiz Mohamed

    Maldivian

  • Ms. Athifa Aminath

    Maldivian

  • HE Janlav Narantsatsralt, Minister

    Mongolia

  • Mrs. Jargalsaikhan, Tungalag

    Mongolia

  • Mr. Enkhbayar

    Mongolia

  • Mr. U Win Zau

    Myanmar

  • HE Gopalman Shrestha, Minister

    Nepal

  • Eng. Mohammed Reda Hassan Ali

    Oman

  • Eng. Said Darwish Al Alawi

    Oman

  • Eng Zahran Salim Al Rashidi

    Oman

  • Ms. Ayesha Abdullah Al Alawi

    Oman

  • Dr. Salim Mubarak Al Hatrooshi

    Oman

  • H E(Dr.) Khamis Bin Mubarak Bin ISSA AL Alawi, Minister

    Oman

  • Mr. Alharmi Khalid

    Oman

  • Mr. Alhadi Mahfoodh

    Oman

  • Mr. Al Hakmani

    Oman

  • HE Safwanullah ,Minister

    Pakistan

  • Mr. Salim Iqbal

    Pakistan

  • HE Dr. Puka Temu, Minister

    Papua Guinea

  • Mr. Elias Maket

    Papua Guinea

  • HE Ms. Carol Kidu DBE, Minister

    Papua Guinea

  • Mr. Kep Max

    Papua Guinea

  • H E Dr. Sultan Hassan MD Al Dosary, Minister

    Qatar

  • Mr. Ibrahim J.AL-Hail

    Qatar

  • Mr. Abdullah M A R Al Kubaisi

    Qatar

  • Mr. Mohammed S S A Al-Naimi

    Qatar

  • Mr. Abdulla Mohd Albaker

    Qatar

  • Mr. Ahmed Ali Al Mohannadi

    Qatar

  • H E Tuisugaletaua Aveau, Minister

    Samoa

  • Mrs. Janet Aveau

    Samoa

  • Mr. Ferial Ashraf, Minister

    Srilanka

  • Mrs. S M Karunaratne

    Srilanka

  • Mr. M I M Rafeek

    Srilanka

  • Mrs. Prasanna Gunawardena

    Srilanka

  • Mr. WMRT seimon

    Srilanka

  • Mr. L Pereira

    Srilanka

  • Mrs. SRJR Senanayake

    Srilanka

  • Mrs. Indu Weerasuri

    Srilanka

  • Mr. Niyazi OZCAN

    Turkey

  • Mr. Mehmet YILDIRIM

    Turkey

  • Mr. Yasar KARAYEL

    Turkey

  • Mr. Sefer AKKAYA

    Turkey

  • Mr. Hidayet ATASOY

    Turkey

  • HE Faruk Nafiz OZAK, Minister

    Turkey

  • Mr. Muhammed Adak

    Turkey

  • Mr. Harun KECECI*

    Turkey

  • Mr. Izzettin BAYRAM*

    Turkey

  • Ms. Mariko Sato

    Unhabitat

  • Mr. Jane Macharia

    Unhabitat

  • Ms. Noda Toshiyashu

    Unhabitat

  • Dr. Anna Tibiajuka, ED (VVIP)

    Unhabitat

  • Mr. David Kothakeya

    Unhabitat

  • Mr. Michel Parks

    Unhabitat

  • Ms. Anne Kuria

    Unhabitat

  • Ms. Jane

    Unhabitat